Lifetime Members / Silver Caduceus Association
Silver Caduceus Association of the Medical Service Corps Officers and Warrant Officers
Home About SCA Member Services Events / Reunion Contact Us
Scholarships / Awards Newsletter Silver Caduceus Societies Links Corps Chiefs' Blog

Lifetime Members

Dear Fellow Lifetime Members;

Please accept my profound Congratulations and Thanks for your becoming a Lifetime Member in the Silver Caduceus Association. Your investment in the Silver Caduceus Association is a hearty expression of your commitment to our organization and its precepts. You have signaled a fervent desire to see the Silver Caduceus Association thrive and become a meaningful part of the lives of its membership. And, as you already know, the Silver Caduceus Association is more than an organization, it is a Kindred Relationship!

The action that you have taken to become a Lifetime Member in the Silver Caduceus Association is yet another expression of your endorsement of the values, history, and accomplishments of the Medical Service Corps. Our Corps has a rich and proud heritage; moreover, your Lifetime Membership status announces your pledge to cherish and honor it.

Thanks again for your Lifetime Membership and your desire to enhance the vitality of the Silver Caduceus Association.

Sincerely,

George A. Waters, Jr.
President, SCA


The SCA has temporarily reinstated the issuance of Lifetime Memberships, so please contact Membership Committee Chairman Roger Williams - rogerfwill@aol.com to inquire about Lifetime Memberships.

See a list of Life Members, Honorary Members and Complimentary Members.

"SCA LIFE MEMBERS"

COL (R) George (Chuck) Adams, III, Colorado Springs, CO
BG (R) Sandra Alvey, Washington, District Of Columbia
LTC (R) Allan (Al) Arnette, Annandale, VA
LTC (R) Joel Bales, Woodbridge, VA
LTC (R) Lewis Bandy, Evans, GA
MAJ (R) Franklin (Tom) Barker, El Paso, TX
COL (R) Garrett Barron, St. Augustine, FL
COL (R) Andrew Beckey, San Antonio, TX
CW3 (R) Thomas Bennett, Berthoud, CO
COL (R) Henry Beumler, Douglas, AZ
COL (R) David Bitterman, Ft. Leavenworth, KS
COL (R) Frank Blakely, II, Seguin, TX
LTC (R) Edward (Ed) Bland, Katy, TX
COL (R) Gail (Bud) Bowen, Salem, AL
COL (R) Charles (Eddie) Bradford, Fayetteville, AR
COL (R) Douglas (Doug) Braendel, Everett, PA
COL (R) Paul Brooke, Jr., Lubbock, TX
COL (R) Chauncy (Chic) Brothers, Jr., Laurel, MD
COL (R) Joseph Brown, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Robert Brumley, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Gordon (Bud) Bryant, Jr., Lakewood, WA
LTC (R) Kenneth Burton, Jr., Katy, TX
LTC (R) Kenneth (Ken) Butke, Springfield, VA
LTC (R) William Butkovich, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) T. R. Byrne, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Larry Campbell, Durham, NC
COL (R) R. Bernard Chapman, Jr., Columbia, SC
COL (R) Lisa Chisholm, Louisville, KY
LTC (R) Bobby Church, Franklin, TN
LTC (R) Marshall Clapp, Windcrest, TX
COL (R) Harry Clark, Jr., Bedford, PA
COL (R) Johnny Conner, San Antonio, TX
LTC (R) James Corley, Martinez, GA
LTC (R) Terry Cox, Goodyear, AZ
COL (R) William (Bill) Davies, Fairfax, VA
MAJ (R) Robert De Treville, Beaufort, SC
COL (R) Melinda Deffer, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) James Dolbier, Aurora, CO
BG (R) Dennis Doyle, El Paso, TX
LTC (R) Eddie Evans, Fairfax Station, VA
COL (R) Otis Evans, Killeen, TX
LTC (R) William (Bill) Finical, Natchitoches, LA
COL (R) Brian Foley, Alexandria, VA
COL (R) Mary Garr, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) McLain Garrett, Jr., San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Kathy Gates, Queensbury, NY
LTC (R) Pradeep Gidwani, Manassas, VA
COL (R) Gary Gilbert, Potomac, MD
COL (R) Richard (Dick) Ginn, Springfield, VA
COL (R) William (Tom) Gray, Dumfries, VA
COL (R) Donald Graydon, San Jose, CA
COL (R) Robert (Jeff) Grider, Bonney Lake, WA
COL (R) George Hammond, Apollo Beach, FL
LTC (R) Thomas Hanson, Canyon Lake, TX
COL (R) Edmund (Ed) Haraguchi, Falls Church, VA
CW3 (R) Robert Bob) Harbick, Merced, CA
COL (R) Jesse Harris, Columbia, MD
COL (R) William Hayes, San Antonio, TX
LTC (R) Gladys Haynes, Brick, NJ
COL (R) Walter (Walt) Hays, Sr., St. Amant, LA
COL (R) Gordon Hennessy, Albuquerque, NM
COL (R) Joseph Hightower, West Columbia, SC
COL (R) Robert Hille, Heath, TX
LTC (R) Richard Hodge, Fairfax Station, VA
COL (R) Leon Holland, Austin, TX
CW3 (R) Edrie (Ed) Hollingsworth, Oceanside, CA
COL (R) Garth Holmes, Olympia, WA
CW3 (R) Rory (Daryl) Hornsby, San Antonio, TX
MRS. Billie-Kite Howlett, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Richard (Dick) Ihlenfeld, Madison, WI
COL (R) Arthur Irish, II, Springfield, MO
COL (R) Marion (Johnny) Johnson, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Leif Johnson, Springfield, VA
LTC (R) William (Bill) Johnston, Jr., McLean, VA
COL (R) Malachi Jones, Hyattsville, MD
COL (R) Jimmie Kanaya, Gig Harbor, WA
COL (R) George Kauffman, Jr., Evans, GA
MAJ (R) Dennis Kellen, Brambleton, VA
LTC (R) William Klenke, Bethesda, MD
LTC (R) Donald Krieger, Harker Heights, TX
CPT (RES) Bradford Labine, Tiverton, RI
LTC (R) Frank Lawrence, Clemont, FL
COL (R) Ray Leahey, Oakton, VA
CW4 (R) Rodney Leas, Bulverde, TX
COL (R) Kenneth (Ken) Leisher, Jr., Salida, CO
COL (R) John Leone, Augusta, GA
COL (R) Michael Lester, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Robert Loryea, Columbia, SC
MRS. Kathleen Marshall, Medina, TX
LTC (R) James Martin, Jr., San Antonio, TX
CW3 (R) Joseph McClain, Gilbert, AZ
COL (R) Lowell McKinster, Wayne, WV
LTC (R) John (Nick) McNair, Smiths Station, AL
MRS. Betty McSwain, Windcrest, TX
LTC (R) Jackson (Jack) Melton, D’Hanis, TX
COL (R) Gregory Meyer, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) David Moscovic, Lewisville, TX
COL (R) Thomas Munley, San Antonio, TX
MAJ (AD) Christian Nelson, Hinesville, GA
COL (R) James (Pat) Normille, III, Olney, MD
LTC (R) Jimmy Norris, Fredericksburg, VA
COL (R) Carroll (Bud) Ockert, Shelburne, VT
LTC (R) James (Jim) O’Keiff, Rockville, MD
COL (R) Bert Parmer, Tampa, FL
COL (R) Edward Phillips, Jr., Snow Hill, MD
COL (R) Anthony (Tony) Polk, Manassas, VA
MAJ (R) James Ramsey, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) George Randolph, Jr., Alexandria, VA
LTC (R) James Ray, Sulpher, LA
LTC (R) Reginald (Reggie) Ray, Woodbridge, VA
LTC (R) Podge Reed, Jr., Clarksville, MD
COL (R) Daniel (Dan) Remund, Larkspur, CO
COL (R) Jerry Rhodes, Augusta, GA
MAJ (R) Allie Richardson, III, Louisville, KY
LTC (R) Paul Richter, Blythewood, SC
COL (R) Judith Robinson, Decorah, IA
COL (R) Donald (Don) Rocke, Helotes, TX
MAJ (R) Edward Roder, Vernon Hills, IL
MG (R) David Rubenstein, Universal City, TX
COL (R) James Sawyer, San Antonio, TX
LTC (R) Dudley (Doug) Schroeder, Fairbanks, AK
LTC (R) Ben Sewell, III, Columbia, TN
COL (R) Sam Shannon, Jr., Augusta, GA
COL (R) James (Sig) Signaigo, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Charles (Chuck) Simmons, Yorktown, VA
COL (R) Michael Smith, Olney, MD
COL (R) James (Jim) Solomon, Garden Ridge, TX
COL (R) Billy Steele, San Antonio, TX
CW4 (R) Douglas (Doug) Stephens, Lakeview, AR
COL (R) Wendell Stepp, Bowie, MD
LTC (R) Fred Strobel, Lewes, DE
COL (R) James Stubblefield, Jr., San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Mary Anne Svetlik, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Frederick (Fred) Swiderski, Schertz, TX
COL (R) Phillip Swinney, Selma, TX
MRS. Beth Sylvester, Tampa, FL
COL (R) Edward Taylor, Jr., San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Charles (Charlie) Thomas, Moberly, MO
COL(R) Edward Uemura, Millersville, MD
BG (R) Richard Ursone, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
COL (R) James Van Straten, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) George Wahl, Georgetown, TX
LTC (R) Lynn Walker, Brooklyn, NY
COL (R) George Waters, Jr., Voorhees, NJ
COL (R) Hank Waters, Durham, NC
COL (R) Olen (Clyde) Watts, Woodbridge, VA
COL (R) Noel Webster, Harker Heights, TX
LTC (R) James Weiss, Beaufort, SC
COL (R) Joseph Weiss, Mountville, PA
LTC (R) James (Jim) Whitmire, San Antonio, TX
COL (R) Mark Wilhite, Fort Polk, LA
COL (R) James Wilson, Austin, TX
COL (R) Paul Wingo, Dahlonega, GA
COL (R) Charles Wittlif, Thornton, CO
CW2 (R) Jody Wright, Waldorf, MD
COL (R) Robert Wright, Friendswood, TX
COL (R) Ken Yamanouchi, Sun City West, AZ
MRS. June Young, San Antonio, TX

Return to top of list.


"Honorary Regular Members"

LTG Quinn H. Becker
Cindy Stephens, Lakeview, AR
Ms. June A Young, San Antonio, TX

Return to top of list.


"Complimentary Regular Members"

BG (R) Sheila Baxter, Tacoma, WA
BG (R) Jerome V. Foust, Rockport, TX
BG (R) Gary L Franch, Cibelo, TX
BG (AD) Keith W Gallagher, Hiedelberg, Germany
BG (R) Mack C Hill, Tampa, FL
BG (R) Walter F Johnson III, Georgetown, SC
BG (R) Bruce T Miketinac, San Antonio, TX
BG (R) Richard L Ursone, San Antonio, TX

Return to top of list.

Return to top of the page.

Home About SCA Member Services Events / Reunion Contact Us
Scholarships / Awards Newsletter Silver Caduceus Societies Links Corps Chiefs' Blog